Wednesday, June 19, 2013

New Freebie for Summer

Greetings! Just a quick post to share a quick page I made from one of Pink's  most awesome blog trains entitled "Summer Sizzler."  If you haven't been for a ride on the train, hop on and go and visit! Happy Scrapping!!!
You can snag it HERE

Monday, June 10, 2013

Almost Summer and lots of Freebies!

      I'm so excited to be able to post finally! It's definitely summer here, and I'm so excited about our oldest graduating this Friday! He has grown into such an awesome young man.
      Now for the freebies!!! Both are from Pink's excellent work in her latest blog trains you need to check out. First up is a Quick Page from the recent train "Almost Summer."
You can snag it HERE
      Next up, I have stacker's I made from her Pink's slightly older blog train kit entitled "Scrap It Simple." Just in case you're a newbie and don't know what a "stacker" is let me explain. It's several elements or papers or both usually from the same kit that are clustered together and ready to use. 

You can snag it HERE:
      Finally, to those who follow my blog regularly, I've uploaded more of Quick Pages I've made from Pink's Designs at Box. The links are below.  You can snag them by looking in the folder CTM for Pink's Poetic Scraps and looking in the folders entitled: Seasonal, Circus, and Holidays. :) Enjoy and Happy Scrapping!

Monday, May 13, 2013

Freebie Alert!!! Soooooooo Cute!

Just a short post to post a freebie I made and to say I hope you all had a good Mother's Day, unless of course you live in the UK then it would be Happy Mums Day!!! Pink's portion of the May Circus blog train is oh so colorful and very lively so I made a quick page freebie for you all. Hop on over to her blog to download it if you visited yet.  Oh yeah one more thing, when you go to BOX to download, you can click around and download some of the other goodies I've been busy uploading. All my kits are now available. Enjoy and Happy Scrapping!!!!!
                                                       You can snag it HERE:


Saturday, May 4, 2013

Happy NSD May Freebie

Happy National Scrapping Day (NSD) and Greetings!!!
Have a great freebie for you all from one of Pink's most recent blog trains entitled May Flowers. If you have not hit her blog yet and all the other sales going on today you are either sick, or not a scrapper! LOL! So today I think I will treat myself and collect some freebies of my own. Happy Scrapping!
                                                            Snag it HERE


Thursday, May 2, 2013

Angels and Demons Freebie

I almost deep six'd this page but decided instead to set it aside for a day and sent it to Pink for her most creative opinion. So....since you all have a freebie you know what her answer was. If you have not checked out her portion of the blog train "Angels and Demons" go soon. Her embellishments are awesome,  especially if one or more of your own kiddlings can change very quickly from being awesome and almost angelic to adorable and devilish very quickly.  Oh yeah, if you like freebies... you will be in heaven when you see all her new blog trains on Spring. Soooooooooo Cute!!! Check it out!

You can snag it HERE


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...